10/16/2012.

So I’ve been meaning to upload this sooner, but my internet is down at home so I had to wait until I got to Starbucks to upload everything haha. Sucks man. I have a couple more midterms coming up next week that are kinda stressing me out since it’s my two weakest subjects this semester (Kanji and Linguistics). Gonna try and study, but knowing me it just won’t happen like that haha.

I’ve been pretty lazy with doing anything lately. I’m trying to be more proactive and go out and do things more often, but after work and school all I really wanna do is sleep.

Ilford Hp5+ / HC-110.

Advertisements
    • keeper
    • October 16th, 2012

    lady sitting at the table, win!

  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: